The beauty of this new festival is that it’s pure purpose is to show comedians doing comedy. Simple, beautiful and transcendental ... with all due respect to the big fests that are needed, we also need more Rogues.
— Anonymous
 
webDetail01.png
dayone7.png

7:00 PM
STUDIO THREE

greg stone
Kenice Mobley
Steve Vanderploeg
andrea henry
Host: Doug Key

dayone9.png

9:00pm
brick alley pub


Greg Stone
peter martin
Chris Alan
Christi Chiello
Sydnee Washington
host: rob greene


daytwo7.png

7:00 PM
STUDIO THREE

Christi Chiello
Sydnee Washington
Casey Crawford
chris post
rosebud baker
Kelly McFarland
Will Copeland
Host: Rob Pierce

10:00 PM
BRICK ALLEY PUB

Kelly McFarland
Casey Crawford
Beecher
Nick Ortolani
Rosebud Baker
Kendall Farrell
host: robert puncher

10:00 PM
FIREHOUSE THEATER

(BYOB SHOW!)

Sydnee Washington
Chris Alan
Mark Gallagher
alan fitzgerald
Steve Vanderploeg
Chris Swanson
Host: Andrew Williams

4:00 PM
EMPIRE tea & coffee

(PG-13 SHOW!)

Julia Shiplett
Andrew Mayer
Sean Sullivan
Matty Litwack
James Washington
Jonathan Tillson
Host: Jeremy Furtado

7:00 PM
DOCKSIDE

Sean Sullivan
Emily Winter
Mike Feeney
Dan Perlman
Irene Morales
Shaun Connolly
Host: Sam Ike

daythree7b.png

7:00 PM
STUDIO THREE

Nick Vatterott
Amber Nelson
Steve Vanderploeg
Julia Shiplett
James Creelman
Adam Mamawala
Host: Nick Chambers

9:00 PM
DOCKSIDE

Amber Nelson
David Drake
Julia Claire
Matty Litwack
Will Copeland
Fumi Abe
host: mike Holmes

10:00 PM
FIREHOUSE THEATER

(BYOB SHOW!

Usama Siddiquee
Pat Oates
Connor McGrath
Xazmin Garza
Shawn Murray
Brendan Sagalow
Katie McCarthy
host: brian Beaudoin

tjSchedule.jpg.png

7:00 PM
JANE PICKENS THEATER

T.J. Miller
with Nick Vatterott

9:30 PM
JANE PICKENS THEATER

T.J. Miller!
with Nick Vatterott


webDetail05.png

7:00 PM
STUDIO THREE

Emily Ruskowski
Rafi Gonzalez
Erica Spera
Leo Volf
Tommy McNamara
Host: Sameer Naseem

9:00 PM
STUDIO THREE

Ray Harrington
Samantha Bednarz
Tawanda Gona
Maya Manion
Dennis Mello
Kevin Ryan
Host: e.j. edmonds